We honor our Eagles!

Troop 52 is proud to list the names of Scouts who have attained the highest rank, Eagle.

Please note that we are working through our old records to identify names of Eagle Scouts. If you know of or are an Eagle Scout from Troop 52, please click on the "Contact Us" button above and give us your name and year you achieved the rank of Eagle. Thank you for your patience as we work through identifying everyone!

Troop 52 Eagle Scouts

2010-2019

  • Jacob Lashley - 2018
  • Tyler Scobee - 2018
  • Andrew Francis Bireta - 2017
  • John Ulysses Anderson - 2017
  • Ryan MacKenzie Glogau - 2017
  • Robert Newman - 2015
  • Eric Allen Glogau - 2015
  • Ian Archer - 2015
  • John Patrick Peterson - 2015
  • Joseph Robert Cary - 2015
  • John "Six" Milburn - 2014
  • Gavin Keith Spence - 2013
  • Maxwell Ethan Briggs - 2013
  • Thomas Michael Peterson - 2013
  • Eric Paul Long - 2010

2000-2009

  • Brendan Michael Golledge - 2009
  • Dominick Matthew Reiske - 2008
  • Brandon Dean Mailand - 2007
  • David Michael Long - 2007
  • John Arthur Charles "Jack" Berkowitz - 2007
  • Timothy Michael Barta - 2007
  • Cameron Robert Herschiser - 2006
  • Cyril Benjamin Reuben Cook - 2006
  • Evan Thomas Cloar - 2006
  • Todd Roberts - 2006
  • Henry Joseph Reiske - 2005
  • Peter Vincent Tuttle - 2005
  • Tristan Brett Wagner - 2005
  • William Joseph Sharp - 2005
  • Justin Waynewright Deaver - 2004
  • Mason Lee McCurdy - 2004
  • Philip A. Gilreath - 2004
  • William Morton "Bill" Berkowitz - 2004
  • Joshua Michael Cosgrove - 2002
  • Michael D. Ornburn - 2002
  • Joshua S. Spradlin - 2001
  • David C. Parkinson - 2000

1990-1999

  • Brandon Newman - 1999
  • Victor Herb Tuttle - 1999
  • Brandon Mauch - 1998
  • Frank L. Salb, Jr. - 1998
  • Brian C. Tongier - 1995
  • Ryan H. Devlin - 1992

1980-1989

  • Michael P. Shambaugh - 1988
  • Matthew Kappleman - 1983
  • Karl Palmquist - 1980
  • Mark C. Phillips - 1980
  • Mike Boring - 1980
  • Todd Stites - 1980

1970-1979

  • Guy M. Janousek - 1976
  • Martin K. Miller - 1976
  • Stephen Phillips - 1976
  • Brian Norwood - 1975
  • Gregg Norwood - 1975
  • Gregg Bell - 1971

1960-1969

  • Richard Belote - 1969
  • Ross Iven Hirst - 1969
  • Donald Allen Monaghan - 1967
  • Richard L. Arnold - 1967
  • Jerry L. Hackleman - 1966
  • Ronald Dale Monaghan - 1966
  • Arch "Chip" Layman - 1965
  • Arthur A. "Tripp" Anderson - 1965
  • Lowry F. Anderson, Jr. - 1965
  • Thomas Henry Miller - 1964
  • William Gregg Arnold - 1964
  • Mike R. Blitch - 1962
  • Patrick Willey - 1962
  • Steve Ridgway - 1962
  • Kenneth Harrison - 1961
  • Ronald Edward Bishop - 1961

1950-1959

  • Bruce White - 1958
  • Owen Oerly - 1956
  • Billy Hargrove - 1955
  • Carl Lee McClung - 1955
  • Elmer Hargrove - 1955
  • Gene Jackson - 1955
  • John "Johnnie" Hargrove - 1955
  • Mark Richardson, Jr. - 1955
  • Robert Keith Remple - 1955
  • Charles Andy Graham - 1954

1940-1949

  • Junior Keene Haverty - 1946
  • Payton Augstine "Gus" Enloe - 1942
  • Daniel David MacPherson Ragle - 1941
  • William Frederick Casteen - 1941
  • William Barton McPherson Watson - 1941
  • Jack Albyn Bellinger - 1940

1930-1939

  • Eldon Cecil Tefft - 1939
  • Roland Johnson - 1936
  • Jim Mott - 1935

1920-1929


1910-1919